156 Berry Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Berry Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $417,376, approximately $161 per square foot. 156 Berry Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Brower Mark A and Brower Mariann
Bought by
Brower John and Brower Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,226
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower John | $335,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brower John | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map