156 Burnside Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,367 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Burnside Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $536,842, approximately $234 per square foot. 156 Burnside Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and St Luke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Bought by
Poitras Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poitras Daniel | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poitras Daniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $493,700 | $85,500 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $335,300 | $71,300 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $335,300 | $71,300 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $216,100 | $48,000 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $216,100 | $44,000 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $216,100 | $44,000 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $216,100 | $44,000 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $183,100 | $47,100 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $183,100 | $47,100 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $183,100 | $47,100 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $176,500 | $46,100 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $176,500 | $46,100 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map