156 Cardinal Rd Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $27,537 - $57,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Cardinal Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $42,269, approximately $55 per square foot. 156 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, South Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Gibbs Myrle Jenette and Gibbs Mtrtle Sabra
Bought by
Whitley Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Robert E | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |