156 Cariati Blvd Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $414,822 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Cariati Blvd, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $490,456, approximately $318 per square foot. 156 Cariati Blvd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hanover School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Brownstone Est Llc
Bought by
Russo Joann and Russo Gerard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Joann | $363,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Joann | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Russo Joann | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Russo Joann | $28,600 | |
| Closed | Russo Joann | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,062 | $201,040 | $55,860 | $145,180 |
| 2024 | $7,300 | $201,040 | $55,860 | $145,180 |
| 2023 | $6,994 | $201,040 | $55,860 | $145,180 |
| 2022 | $6,632 | $201,040 | $55,860 | $145,180 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $166,250 | $63,140 | $103,110 |
| 2020 | $6,793 | $166,250 | $63,140 | $103,110 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $166,250 | $63,140 | $103,110 |
| 2018 | $6,823 | $166,250 | $63,140 | $103,110 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $166,250 | $63,140 | $103,110 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $168,210 | $56,490 | $111,720 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $168,210 | $56,490 | $111,720 |
| 2014 | $6,012 | $168,210 | $56,490 | $111,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map