156 Carrington Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,397
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Carrington Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $865,044, approximately $196 per square foot. 156 Carrington Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,081 | $483,210 | $79,590 | $403,620 |
| 2024 | $13,733 | $483,210 | $79,590 | $403,620 |
| 2023 | $12,648 | $334,790 | $88,450 | $246,340 |
| 2022 | $12,052 | $334,790 | $88,450 | $246,340 |
| 2021 | $11,550 | $334,790 | $88,450 | $246,340 |
| 2020 | $12,240 | $334,790 | $88,450 | $246,340 |
| 2019 | $12,354 | $334,790 | $88,450 | $246,340 |
| 2018 | $12,147 | $329,190 | $98,420 | $230,770 |
| 2017 | $12,147 | $329,190 | $98,420 | $230,770 |
| 2016 | $11,686 | $329,190 | $98,420 | $230,770 |
| 2015 | $11,535 | $329,190 | $98,420 | $230,770 |
| 2014 | $11,160 | $329,190 | $98,420 | $230,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map