NOT LISTED FOR SALE

156 Cliffside Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $287,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
710 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2021

Last sale price $219,900 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,844 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Balcony
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

As of September 2021

Impeccable, completely renovated one bedroom condo with high end finishes. Extra large balcony with built-ins to enjoy the panoramic lakeviews. Open floor plan, woodburning fireplace. Enjoy maintenance free living with low, low taxes. Bristol Harbour amenities. Skiing, parks, wineries, hiking, shopping nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Caprini

Listing by Caprini Realtors License #37CA1034813 Listed on: 06/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Caprini

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,191

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $307 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 710 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324600-168-016-0001-003-156

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Kenrick Association, Phone Number (585) 424-1540

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,191

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$307 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Water Body Name: Canandaigua Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Bristol Harbour
  • Directions: Starting from Canandaigua, Route 21 South through Cheshire. Left on Seneca Point Road. Left on Cliffside Drive. Follow signs to #156.
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage, Open, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 307.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kenrick
  • Phone: 585-424-1540

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Naples

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324600-168-016-0001-003-156
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1191.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2021
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$219,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,100
-3.97%
Current Estimated Value
$268,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,876
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2017
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-10.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.97%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2012
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-15.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sejba Joseph $219,900 None Available
Frahm Matthew $205,000 --
Oconnor Karen $140,000 Martin E. Muehe
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frahm Matthew $194,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Sold $219,900 -4.0% $310 / Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $323 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Sale $229,000 +11.7% $323 / Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $205,000 -10.5% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2017 12/17/17 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2017 10/28/17 For Sale $229,000 +63.6% $323 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $140,000 -15.1% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2012 10/16/12 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2012 08/17/12 For Sale $164,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,253 $50,950 $0 $50,950
2024 $1,253 $50,950 $0 $50,950
2023 $1,269 $50,950 $0 $50,950
2022 $1,214 $50,950 $0 $50,950
2021 $1,187 $50,950 $0 $50,950
2020 $1,172 $50,950 $0 $50,950
2019 $0 $46,000 $1,400 $44,600
2018 $1,109 $46,000 $1,400 $44,600
2017 $0 $46,000 $1,400 $44,600
2016 $1,090 $46,000 $1,400 $44,600
2015 -- $46,000 $1,400 $44,600
2014 -- $46,000 $1,400 $44,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1344522

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324600-168-016-0001-003-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.