156 Commodore Dr Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $196,485 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Commodore Dr, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $238,371, approximately $100 per square foot. 156 Commodore Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Bought by
Scott Bruce E and Scott Tracey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Bruce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,252 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2025 | $2,120 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,965 | $9,120 | $50,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,930 | $18,240 | $101,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map