Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Snyder
eXp Realty
(845) 242-7985
15 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $645,000
New Construction - Fully Built - Move Right in - Not your parents Raised Ranch, come see this large 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Raised Ranch with 3000 sq ft of space. The home features high ceilings and a large open concept living room, kitchen, dining area. The home has propane forced air heat. The downstairs is large with a full bath and large living space. 2 Car Garage, Walk in closet, Stainless Steel Appliances so much more. Call today to see this amazing home!,Unfinished Square Feet:300,AboveGrade:2700,ROOF:Fiberglass Shingles,Basement:Garage Access,Interior Access
Last Buyer's Agent
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Christopher | $450,000 | Thoroughbred Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Christopher | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,930 | $170,200 | $21,800 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $8,930 | $170,200 | $21,800 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $8,919 | $170,200 | $21,800 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $8,882 | $163,700 | $21,800 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $8,967 | $163,700 | $21,800 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $978 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Snyder
eXp Realty
(845) 242-7985
15 in this area
116 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM388221
APN: 132600-7061-02-680875-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.