Seller's Agent in 2022
Craig Walker
Keller Williams Realty Bellevue
(425) 391-2000
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $677,000
Beautiful Farmhouse sitting on a 4 acre farm right on the Chehalis River. The home features brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout, fresh paint and an updated kitchen. 3 Generous sized bedrooms and a loft, perfect for a small office. A 2 car attached garage plus a second detached 2 car gararge with great potential for conversion to a barn or shop. A fenced pasture for your horses or cattle, enough chicken coups and runs to house 120 chickens for fresh eggs and breeding. Both wild and commercial cherry trees, wild plum trees, apple and newly planted almond and elderberry trees. Numerous hiking and horse trails with hunting and fishing nearby. ATV trails too! Wild mushrooms to hunt in the surrounding mountainsides. Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue License #140737 Listed on: 07/08/2022
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1964095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojendyk David Michael | -- | Lewis County Title | |
| Rupley Jennifer | $292,250 | Lewis County Title | |
| Collins Donald D | $150,000 | Lewis County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojendyk David Michael | $509,136 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $535,933 | -1.5% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Price Changed | $544,000 | -4.4% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $569,000 | +94.7% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | $292,250 | -2.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | For Sale | $299,999 | +2.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2019 03/02/19 | Off Market | $292,250 | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | For Sale | $299,999 | +2.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | Off Market | $292,250 | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -14.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -6.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Price Changed | $375,900 | -3.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $387,400 | -0.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2018 09/08/18 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $567,700 | $205,600 | $362,100 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $531,500 | $160,600 | $370,900 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $483,600 | $141,600 | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $331,200 | $99,000 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $331,200 | $99,000 | $232,200 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $288,300 | $89,200 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $278,800 | $86,100 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $185,400 | $41,400 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $167,100 | $41,400 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $167,100 | $41,400 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $181,100 | $41,400 | $139,700 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $181,100 | $41,400 | $139,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Craig Walker
Keller Williams Realty Bellevue
(425) 391-2000
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jay Grauman
Coldwell Banker Danforth
(253) 380-3939
101 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brandon Hopson
Coldwell Banker Danforth
(253) 970-9192
68 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Lund
CENTURY 21 Lund
(360) 508-0798
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Paula Gambardella
Newberry Realty Renton
(206) 769-8685
28 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1964095
APN: 019901-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.