156 Elm Acres Ln Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $281,810 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Elm Acres Ln, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $335,703, approximately $231 per square foot. 156 Elm Acres Ln is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Hulick Anne B
Bought by
Leunig Jack C and Leunig Candie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leunig Jack C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $220,800 | $137,700 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $220,800 | $137,700 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $149,700 | $93,400 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $149,700 | $93,400 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $149,700 | $93,400 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $149,700 | $93,400 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $149,700 | $93,400 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $149,700 | $93,400 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $146,200 | $93,400 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $146,200 | $93,400 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $146,200 | $93,400 | $52,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,200 | $93,400 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map