156 Forest Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $7,288,166
Studio
--
Bath
13,560
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Forest Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $7,288,166, approximately $537 per square foot. 156 Forest Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Central Unitarian Church
Bought by
Grace Community Chapel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,612,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,469,338
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,818,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Community Chapel | $6,150,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grace Community Chapel | $4,612,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,297,000 | $2,745,000 | $1,552,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,297,000 | $2,745,000 | $1,552,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,297,000 | $2,745,000 | $1,552,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,297,000 | $2,745,000 | $1,552,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,297,000 | $2,745,000 | $1,552,000 |
| 2020 | $42,259 | $4,297,000 | $2,745,000 | $1,552,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,441,200 | $1,830,000 | $611,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,441,200 | $1,830,000 | $611,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,441,200 | $1,830,000 | $611,200 |
| 2016 | $42,770 | $2,441,200 | $1,830,000 | $611,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,441,200 | $1,830,000 | $611,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,441,200 | $1,830,000 | $611,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map