156 Forest Rd Staten Island, NY 10304
Todt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $2,412,891
Studio
4
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Forest Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304 and is currently estimated at $2,146,223, approximately $447 per square foot. 156 Forest Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Cmp Forest Llc
Bought by
Conforte Andrew and Salzarulo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,564
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,566,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Dalemere Rd Llc
Bought by
Cmp Forest Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conforte Andrew | $1,680,112 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Cmp Forest Llc | $470,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conforte Andrew | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,511 | $131,640 | $30,115 | $101,525 |
| 2025 | $20,294 | $108,180 | $34,572 | $73,608 |
| 2024 | $20,294 | $101,040 | $36,822 | $64,218 |
| 2023 | $20,413 | $100,512 | $29,381 | $71,131 |
| 2022 | $20,065 | $106,320 | $34,920 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $20,645 | $98,100 | $34,920 | $63,180 |
| 2020 | $19,921 | $96,900 | $34,920 | $61,980 |
| 2019 | $18,573 | $93,540 | $34,920 | $58,620 |
| 2018 | $17,074 | $83,760 | $34,920 | $48,840 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $15,111 | $15,111 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $14,256 | $14,256 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $14,147 | $14,147 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $13,347 | $13,347 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map