156 Forge Rd Calverton, NY 11933
Estimated Value: $640,136 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Forge Rd, Calverton, NY 11933 and is currently estimated at $692,534, approximately $428 per square foot. 156 Forge Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Dotzel Robert
Bought by
Dotzel Thomas and Dotzel Patricia K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotzel Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,015 | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $8,418 | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $8,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $11,400 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map