156 Fourth St Vandervoort, AR 71972
Estimated Value: $55,424 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Fourth St, Vandervoort, AR 71972 and is currently estimated at $86,475, approximately $43 per square foot. 156 Fourth St is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Hopton and Hopton Dale
Bought by
Miller Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Yardley Roy E and Yardley Rita
Bought by
Rogers William and Rogers Tonyia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Mayo Sharron and Mayo Sharon %
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Glen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers William | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Mayo Sharron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $9,670 | $2,400 | $7,270 |
| 2023 | $498 | $9,670 | $2,400 | $7,270 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,410 | $680 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,410 | $680 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,410 | $680 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,410 | $680 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,410 | $680 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,220 | $860 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,220 | $860 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,220 | $860 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,220 | $860 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map