156 Gardner St Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Gardner St, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $70,919, approximately $84 per square foot. 156 Gardner St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including White Oak School and Epiphany Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Farmer Jayson Lamar and Farmer Rhonda Michelle
Bought by
Specializing In Solutions Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Farmer Clyde T
Bought by
Farmer Jayson Lamar and Farmer Rhonda Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specializing In Solutions Inc | $52,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Farmer Jayson Lamar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $36,800 | $1,500 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $305 | $36,800 | $1,500 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $265 | $31,600 | $1,500 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $265 | $31,600 | $1,500 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $256 | $30,500 | $1,500 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $251 | $29,900 | $1,500 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $245 | $29,200 | $1,500 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $234 | $29,200 | $1,500 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $235 | $29,400 | $1,500 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $215 | $29,400 | $1,500 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $212 | $29,000 | $1,500 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $212 | $29,000 | $1,500 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map