156 Grammys Ln Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $669,007
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Grammys Ln, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $590,336, approximately $208 per square foot. 156 Grammys Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2026
Sold by
James Smith and Finn Grayson
Bought by
Ez Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Norman Charles F and Norman Pamela G
Bought by
Smith Evan J and Smith Zachary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Norman Charles F and Norman Pamela G
Bought by
Pam & Frank Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Norman Charles F and Norman Pamela G
Bought by
Norman Charles F and Norman Pamela G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ez Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Evan J | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Pam & Frank Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Norman Charles F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Evan J | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $561,820 | $105,020 | $456,800 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $381,720 | $89,740 | $291,980 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $381,720 | $89,740 | $291,980 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $381,720 | $89,740 | $291,980 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $381,720 | $89,740 | $291,980 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $386,950 | $80,200 | $306,750 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $386,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $386,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $386,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $386,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $388,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map