Estimated Value: $182,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Green Rd, Tyner, NC 27980 and is currently estimated at $239,336, approximately $130 per square foot. 156 Green Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Bought by
Hurdle Robert L Te
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Elliott Myrtha Lee Hurdle
Bought by
Hurdle Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle Robert L Te | -- | -- | |
| Hurdle Robert L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $142,488 | $26,880 | $115,608 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $142,488 | $26,880 | $115,608 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $142,488 | $26,880 | $115,608 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $142,488 | $26,880 | $115,608 |
| 2021 | $532 | $64,530 | $24,710 | $39,820 |
| 2020 | $523 | $64,530 | $24,710 | $39,820 |
| 2019 | $523 | $64,530 | $24,710 | $39,820 |
| 2018 | $516 | $64,530 | $24,710 | $39,820 |
| 2016 | $513 | $64,530 | $24,710 | $39,820 |
| 2015 | $503 | $64,530 | $24,710 | $39,820 |
| 2014 | $484 | $64,530 | $24,710 | $39,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map