156 Grove St Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $972,737 - $1,608,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Grove St, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,221,934, approximately $631 per square foot. 156 Grove St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1992
Sold by
Barmakian Arax and Barmakian Dabagian
Bought by
Tipovski Chris and Tipovski Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipovski Chris | $167,000 | -- | |
| Tipovski Chris | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,052 | $501,100 | $298,100 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $16,937 | $501,100 | $298,100 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $16,476 | $501,100 | $298,100 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $16,191 | $501,100 | $298,100 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $15,930 | $501,100 | $298,100 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $15,765 | $501,100 | $298,100 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $15,513 | $501,400 | $298,100 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $15,821 | $423,700 | $262,700 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $15,397 | $423,700 | $262,700 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $14,940 | $423,700 | $262,700 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $14,440 | $423,700 | $262,700 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map