156 Haddon Ave Haddon Township, NJ 08108
Estimated Value: $354,897
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Haddon Ave, Haddon Township, NJ 08108 and is currently estimated at $354,897, approximately $225 per square foot. 156 Haddon Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Bishop Eustace Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Mckenna William C and Mckenna Suzanne L
Bought by
156 Haddon Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,375
Outstanding Balance
$145,227
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$209,670
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 156 Haddon Avenue Llc | $216,500 | American Home Title | |
| 156 Haddon Avenue Llc | $216,500 | American Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 156 Haddon Avenue Llc | $162,375 | |
| Closed | 156 Haddon Avenue Llc | $162,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $218,000 | $64,800 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map