Estimated Value: $200,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Harvick Cir, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $218,959, approximately $159 per square foot. 156 Harvick Cir is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Arg I Lr Llc
Bought by
Nexpoint Sfr Spe 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nexpoint Sfr Spe 1 Llc | $32,895,481 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $29,500 | $4,500 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $29,500 | $4,500 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $29,500 | $4,500 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $29,500 | $4,500 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $29,500 | $4,500 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $26,640 | $4,500 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $26,640 | $4,500 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $26,640 | $4,500 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $26,640 | $4,500 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $26,640 | $4,500 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $126 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map