Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Raiche
Laer Realty
(978) 530-9797
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $811,000
This 4 bedroom expanded cape is the one you've been looking for! The home is situated on a private 2+ acre lot with a huge level back yard, plenty of parking, and mature plantings that make this a plant lovers oasis. Inside, the home features high ceilings, a large living room with bay window and fireplace, leading into the dining room, and kitchen with upgraded countertops. A 3 season porch leads out to the huge yard! There is also a great family room in the basement with custom built-ins, and a small office on the 2nd floor for working from home. Tons of upgrades including new roof, 200 Amp electric service, 4 bed septic, kitchen counters, gas conversion, and front steps. Topsfield is part of the Masconomet School System, which is ranked in the top 20 according to Boston Magazine!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Curtiss | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Walsh Thomas | $383,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Thomas | $383,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Curtiss | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Thomas | $344,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.8% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $525,000 | +37.1% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $383,000 | -4.2% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.3% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | For Sale | $418,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $639,200 | $394,100 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $9,227 | $628,100 | $394,100 | $234,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Raiche
Laer Realty
(978) 530-9797
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bill Hoey
Charlesgate Realty Group LLC
(978) 276-1000
11 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Katherine Finch
Windhill Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
The Mitchell Team
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 314-2955
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72658123
APN: TOPS M:0019 B:0086 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.