156 Johnson Ave Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $222,628
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Johnson Ave, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $180,407, approximately $78 per square foot. 156 Johnson Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Spearman James M and Spearman Joey R
Bought by
Joey Spearman Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joey Spearman Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $15,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $15,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $9,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $9,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $14,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $14,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $13,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $19,962 | $0 | $0 |