Estimated Value: $283,000 - $310,502
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Junco Cir, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $294,626, approximately $148 per square foot. 156 Junco Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Williams Dwayne Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,450
Outstanding Balance
$82,229
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$212,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dwayne Alan | $159,462 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Dwayne Alan | $159,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,594 | $3,009 | $9,585 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,497 | $1,206 | $6,291 |
| 2021 | $89 | $7,791 | $1,207 | $6,584 |
| 2020 | $44 | $7,791 | $1,207 | $6,584 |
| 2019 | $44 | $7,791 | $1,207 | $6,584 |
| 2018 | $44 | $7,336 | $1,204 | $6,132 |
| 2017 | $29 | $7,336 | $1,204 | $6,132 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,336 | $1,204 | $6,132 |
| 2015 | $29 | $7,337 | $1,205 | $6,132 |
| 2014 | $29 | $7,337 | $1,205 | $6,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map