156 Katonah Ave Unit 1 & 2 Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $2,961,248
Studio
--
Bath
4,266
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Katonah Ave Unit 1 & 2, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $2,961,248, approximately $694 per square foot. 156 Katonah Ave Unit 1 & 2 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Posner Jon E
Bought by
156 Katonah Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 156 Katonah Avenue Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,698 | $122,325 | $38,900 | $83,425 |
| 2024 | $34,502 | $122,325 | $38,900 | $83,425 |
| 2023 | $34,405 | $122,325 | $38,900 | $83,425 |
| 2022 | $33,258 | $122,325 | $38,900 | $83,425 |
| 2021 | $34,322 | $122,325 | $38,900 | $83,425 |
| 2020 | $33,049 | $122,325 | $38,900 | $83,425 |
| 2019 | $33,668 | $122,325 | $38,900 | $83,425 |
| 2018 | $37,318 | $120,100 | $38,900 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $10,657 | $120,100 | $38,900 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $33,175 | $120,100 | $38,900 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,100 | $38,900 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,100 | $38,900 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,100 | $38,900 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map