156 Keddle Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $313,417 - $441,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Keddle Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $380,104, approximately $215 per square foot. 156 Keddle Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Goodhue William R and Goodhue Barbara A
Bought by
Szuch Christina L and Goodhue William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szuch Christina L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |