NOT LISTED FOR SALE

156 Lake House Rd Naples, ME 04055

Estimated Value: $103,809

3 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2014

Last sale price $53,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $658 / mo

241 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

This one owner home is looking for some TLC. It is the perfect fixer upper / investment property. Lot is 1.5 acres and close to Naplels village, stores, restaurants & golf course. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 2C garage, furnace replaced within 10yrs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Hanson

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 08/23/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Hanson

Pine Tree Realty of Maine

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,263

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.59 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8 & 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 156Lakehouse RoadNaplesU268 & 9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,263

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.59
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 302 to Lakehouse Road, follow to #156 on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 768.0
  • Architectural Style: New Englander
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 69.66
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.59
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 768.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Style:New Englander: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: This one owner home is looking for some TLC. It is the perfect fixer upper / investment property. Lot is 1.5 acres and close to Naplels village, stores, restaurants & golf course. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 2C garage, furnace replaced within 10yrs. Priced to Sell! Call Nancy Hanson@ 207-693-7270 or email njhanson@lakesproperties.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Has Basement: Dirt Floor, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Rural
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Gravel, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Baseboard, Hot Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Unknown
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69260.4
  • Parcel #: 156Lakehouse RoadNaplesU268 & 9
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1263.0
  • Tax Lot: 8 & 9
  • Tax Year: 2013

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Sold $53,500 -17.6% $70 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $64,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,262 $135,745 $59,652 $76,093
2024 $1,262 $135,745 $59,652 $76,093
2023 $1,242 $135,745 $59,652 $76,093
2022 $1,120 $135,745 $59,652 $76,093
2021 $1,260 $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
2020 $1,260 $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
2019 $1,260 $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
2018 $1,260 $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
2017 $1,260 $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
2016 -- $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
2015 -- $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
2014 -- $94,365 $43,180 $51,185
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1108338

Maine Listings

APN: NAPL-000026U-000009-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.