156 Lance Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $491,785 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Lance Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $515,446, approximately $247 per square foot. 156 Lance Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Nadzaku Senhay
Bought by
Nadzaku Sulejman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadzaku Sulejman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $47,001 | $8,138 | $38,863 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $39,000 | $6,975 | $32,025 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $39,000 | $6,975 | $32,025 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $39,000 | $6,975 | $32,025 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $27,748 | $4,650 | $23,098 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $27,748 | $4,650 | $23,098 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $30,832 | $4,650 | $26,182 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $27,947 | $3,875 | $24,072 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $27,947 | $3,875 | $24,072 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $30,354 | $3,875 | $26,479 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $25,035 | $3,487 | $21,548 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $25,035 | $3,487 | $21,548 |
| 2013 | $5,474 | $25,035 | $3,487 | $21,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map