156 Malone Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $117,392 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Malone Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $130,098, approximately $148 per square foot. 156 Malone Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
May Douglas E and May Edward J
Bought by
Armstrong Jeremy Daniel and Armstrong Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,543
Outstanding Balance
$43,021
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jeremy Daniel | $74,125 | Barrister Title | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Jeremy Daniel | $73,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $29,630 | $7,880 | $21,750 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $29,630 | $7,880 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $29,630 | $7,880 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $963 | $21,980 | $6,550 | $15,430 |
| 2021 | $963 | $21,980 | $6,550 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $972 | $21,980 | $6,550 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $926 | $18,900 | $5,550 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $917 | $18,900 | $5,550 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $892 | $18,900 | $5,550 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $886 | $18,200 | $5,270 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $886 | $18,200 | $5,270 | $12,930 |
| 2014 | $866 | $18,200 | $5,270 | $12,930 |
| 2012 | $428 | $19,160 | $5,550 | $13,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map