156 Manchester Rd Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Manchester Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $237,781, approximately $206 per square foot. 156 Manchester Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Woodlawn School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $45 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,700 | $14,700 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map