156 Mapleridge Dr Waterbury, CT 06705
East End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Mapleridge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705 and is currently estimated at $322,102, approximately $234 per square foot. 156 Mapleridge Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Margaret M. Generali Elementary School, Michael F. Wallace Middle School, and Crosby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,779 | $150,710 | $24,640 | $126,070 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $150,710 | $24,640 | $126,070 |
| 2023 | $8,167 | $150,710 | $24,640 | $126,070 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $89,220 | $24,610 | $64,610 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $89,220 | $24,610 | $64,610 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $89,220 | $24,610 | $64,610 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $89,220 | $24,610 | $64,610 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $89,220 | $24,610 | $64,610 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $92,080 | $24,610 | $67,470 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $92,080 | $24,610 | $67,470 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $92,080 | $24,610 | $67,470 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $92,080 | $24,610 | $67,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map