156 Mark Ln Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $274,977 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Mark Ln, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $296,494, approximately $175 per square foot. 156 Mark Ln is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Ivan Lawrence K and Ivan Debra A
Bought by
Ivan Bruce A and Ivan Bradley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1986
Bought by
Ivan Lawrence K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Ivan Lawrence K | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $79,345 | $17,010 | $62,335 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $79,345 | $17,010 | $62,335 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $79,350 | $17,010 | $62,340 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $64,680 | $14,910 | $49,770 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $64,680 | $14,910 | $49,770 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $56,390 | $14,910 | $41,480 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $56,390 | $14,910 | $41,480 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $56,390 | $14,910 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $51,100 | $14,910 | $36,190 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $51,100 | $14,910 | $36,190 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $51,100 | $14,910 | $36,190 |
| 2013 | $3,143 | $51,100 | $14,910 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map