Estimated Value: $179,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Mistletoe Rd, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $202,989, approximately $111 per square foot. 156 Mistletoe Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
White John F
Bought by
White Leslie H and Simmons Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Bought by
Sammons Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robert E Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Leslie H | -- | None Available | |
| Sammons Barbara S | $89,900 | -- | |
| Robert E Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $51,240 | $7,980 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $51,240 | $7,980 | $43,260 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $51,240 | $7,980 | $43,260 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $39,550 | $7,980 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $39,550 | $7,980 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $39,550 | $7,980 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $35,420 | $7,980 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $35,420 | $7,980 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $35,420 | $7,980 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $33,990 | $7,980 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $33,990 | $7,980 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $33,990 | $7,980 | $26,010 |
| 2013 | $1,628 | $35,630 | $7,980 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map