C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Wolfgram
Windermere Anthem Hills LLC
(702) 802-8606
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $977,136
STRIP VIEWS on almost 3/4 acre & of course mountain views so close to BLM. Pool NEW Plaster is just now being completed by licensed contractor. Custom 2-story house also with a huge non permitted casita within another garage (with Kitchenette & full bath). Spacious open floor plan, vaulted ceilings. TONS of potential!! Wood entertainment built-in cabinetry in master and family room, desk cabinetry in office and bedroom, gorgeous hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry in kitchen, no HOA. Pool has its own air conditioned restroom! This property will make a beautiful home. Access to trails just blocks away. Mere blocks from the Saguaro Equestrian Park North. Plenty of room on this property for Motorhome, Toys, and maybe horses?? Don't miss this opportunity! Buyer to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Anthem Hills LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-212-1900 License #BS.0145157 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Michael J | $850,000 | Noble Title | |
| Coffman Sherrilyn | $340,000 | Chicago Title The Pointe | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $228,258 | Accommodation | |
| Secora Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hendrickson Richard | $60,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Milani Michael R | $47,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Secora Michael | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Secora Michael | $40,000 | National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Michael J | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffman Sherrilyn | $331,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $850,000 | -4.4% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $888,888 | -6.1% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $947,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,446 | $246,918 | $66,500 | $180,418 |
| 2025 | $4,316 | $247,128 | $63,000 | $184,128 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $247,128 | $63,000 | $184,128 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $228,565 | $56,000 | $172,565 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $202,032 | $49,000 | $153,032 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $191,292 | $45,500 | $145,792 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $191,396 | $47,250 | $144,146 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $182,326 | $40,250 | $142,076 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $163,407 | $26,250 | $137,157 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $149,173 | $24,500 | $124,673 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $134,049 | $24,500 | $109,549 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $117,318 | $17,500 | $99,818 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $103,908 | $17,500 | $86,408 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Wolfgram
Windermere Anthem Hills LLC
(702) 802-8606
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shad Williams
JMG Real Estate
(702) 460-6403
6 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2695825
APN: 179-09-802-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.