156 Nersesian Rd Hartwick, NY 13348
Estimated Value: $269,298 - $546,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Nersesian Rd, Hartwick, NY 13348 and is currently estimated at $343,325, approximately $185 per square foot. 156 Nersesian Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Hochbrueckner Melissa A
Bought by
Hochbrueckner Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Hochbrueckner Kevin S and Hochbrueckner Melissa A
Bought by
Hochbrueckner Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Hockbrueckner Kevin S and Hochbruckner Melissa A
Bought by
Hochbruckner Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochbrueckner Peter M | -- | None Available | |
| Hochbrueckner Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Hochbruckner Melissa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $40,500 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map