156 Oak Ave Mount Jackson, VA 22842
Estimated Value: $258,242 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Oak Ave, Mount Jackson, VA 22842 and is currently estimated at $271,561, approximately $243 per square foot. 156 Oak Ave is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Will Danny Keith and Will Dawn A
Bought by
Will Danny K and Will Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Danny K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $188,800 | $38,000 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $188,800 | $38,000 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $188,800 | $38,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $188,800 | $38,000 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $964 | $139,700 | $36,000 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $894 | $139,700 | $36,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $894 | $139,700 | $36,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $894 | $139,700 | $36,000 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $838 | $139,700 | $36,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $838 | $139,700 | $36,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,500 | $56,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,500 | $56,000 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map