156 Pinecone Rd Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Pinecone Rd, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $126,619. 156 Pinecone Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
National Transfer Services Llc
Bought by
Haynes Robert J and Haynes Cecelia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Stanley Wessley K
Bought by
National Transfer Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Robert J | $52,500 | None Available | |
| National Transfer Services Llc | $52,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $110,200 | $15,200 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $584 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $488 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $488 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $488 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $488 | $98,600 | $15,000 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $488 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $488 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $488 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $488 | $78,900 | $15,000 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,100 | $15,000 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,100 | $15,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map