156 Plains Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Plains Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $340,148, approximately $245 per square foot. 156 Plains Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Kowalsky Frederick L and Kowalsky Lisa C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalsky Frederick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalsky Frederick L | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $192,600 | $36,330 | $156,270 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $192,600 | $36,330 | $156,270 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $125,100 | $31,590 | $93,510 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $125,100 | $31,590 | $93,510 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $125,100 | $31,590 | $93,510 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $125,100 | $31,590 | $93,510 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $125,100 | $31,590 | $93,510 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $123,660 | $31,510 | $92,150 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $123,660 | $31,510 | $92,150 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $93,790 | $31,520 | $62,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map