156 Roulin St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $339,696
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Roulin St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $325,424, approximately $284 per square foot. 156 Roulin St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1986
Bought by
Whittaker Gerald M and Whittaker Cheryl Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Gerald M | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittaker Gerald M | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Gerald M | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Gerald M | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Gerald M | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,795 | $202,720 | $30,520 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $107,820 | $30,560 | $77,260 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $107,820 | $30,560 | $77,260 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $107,820 | $30,560 | $77,260 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $107,820 | $30,560 | $77,260 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $107,820 | $30,560 | $77,260 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $105,360 | $33,950 | $71,410 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $104,520 | $33,950 | $70,570 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $104,520 | $33,950 | $70,570 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $104,520 | $33,950 | $70,570 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $104,520 | $33,950 | $70,570 |
| 2014 | $4,690 | $129,120 | $45,500 | $83,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map