156 S 3rd St Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 S 3rd St, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $519,676, approximately $264 per square foot. 156 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Cascade Independent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Wiersma Kimberlee K and Wiersma William Scott
Bought by
Wiersma Kimberlee K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,610
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Oliver Robert A and Oliver Vera L
Bought by
Morrison David J and Morrison Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiersma Kimberlee K | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Morrison David J | $171,601 | Washington Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiersma Kimberlee K | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Morrison David J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $509,200 | $223,500 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $505,500 | $215,400 | $290,100 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $474,100 | $209,300 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $503,900 | $231,700 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $364,300 | $143,500 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $338,500 | $119,000 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $319,800 | $105,000 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $289,600 | $88,200 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $221,600 | $63,800 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $198,400 | $53,400 | $145,000 |
| 2013 | $3,009 | $186,400 | $51,000 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map