156 S Eureka Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Central Hilltop NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Don’t Miss our Spring Deals!
Move in by 5/22 for a $250 rent credit — Plus, your application fee refunded at move-in!
Step into this home that features a well-maintained interior with a practical and functional layout, along with an attached 1-car garage that provides convenient parking and additional storage space. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, offering durability, ease of maintenance, and a cohesive appearance across the living areas.
The kitchen is designed for everyday functionality and includes ample cabinetry for storage and organization, paired with modern appliances that support efficient meal preparation. The layout offers generous workspace while maintaining a clean and updated look.
The bathroom is equipped with both a bathtub and a shower, providing flexibility for daily routines. Fixtures and finishes are in good condition, contributing to the overall well-kept feel of the interior.
Overall, the home reflects consistent upkeep and attention to maintenance, creating a clean and functional living space.
Schedule a tour today!
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
SQ. FT: 1148
Flooring: LVP
Utilities: Electric, Gas, Water, Trash, Sewer and Snow Removal
Basement: Yes
Fireplace: If a Fireplace is present, it is decorative only and not for resident use.
Laundry: Hookups available
Pets: Allowed - Allowed with additional pet fees and screening.
Security Deposit: One month's rent
Move in fee: $125.00
Application Fee: $55.00 per adult application
Resident Benefit Package: $49.95 Monthly Charge (see details below)
A full list of fees can be found at
Brokerage License Number: REC
DISCLOSURES:
This property may require a municipal inspection which may affect when it is available for move-in.
There may already be applications submitted for this property at the time you submit your application. We cannot guarantee this home , although it may be available at the time your application is submitted. A security deposit will not be accepted until the rental application is approved.
Looking for a new place to call home? Search for open rentals with Hazel Valley where comfort and happiness are our top priority. All Hazel Valley Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon qualified application.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1920
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $183,500 | -8.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -1.1% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $217,400 | -1.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
- 155 S Wayne Ave
- 151 S Wayne Ave Unit 153
- 151 S Eureka Ave
- 179 S Eureka Ave
- 121 N Terrace Ave
- 70 S Wayne Ave
- 246 S Terrace Ave
- 255-257 S Eureka Ave
- 2380 Louden Ave
- 238 S Richardson Ave
- 204 S Wheatland Ave
- 152 S Burgess Ave
- 229 S Richardson Ave
- 189-191 S Highland Ave
- 90 S Burgess Ave
- 66 S Wheatland Ave
- 309 S Terrace Ave
- 38 S Burgess Ave
- 249 S Burgess Ave
- 34 N Wayne Ave
- 67-69-69 S Terrace Ave Unit 69
- 247 S Terrace Ave
- 41 S Oakley Ave
- 170 S Highland Ave
- 367 S Wayne Ave
- 304 S Highland Ave Unit 304 Highland Avenue Units A
- 402 S Richardson Ave
- 350 S Ogden Ave
- 133 N Wayne Ave
- 87-97-97 N Burgess Ave Unit 87 N. Burgess Ave
- 475 S Richardson Ave
- 482 S Richardson Ave
- 2250 Sullivant Ave
- 60 N Harris Ave
- 521 S Wayne Ave
- 67 N Harris Ave
- 475 S Ogden Ave
- 98-100-100 N Hague Ave
- 98-100-100 N Hague Ave Unit 100
- 98-100-100 N Hague Ave Unit 98
Ask me questions while you tour the home.