156 Timberline Dr Cicero, IN 46034
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Timberline Dr, Cicero, IN 46034. 156 Timberline Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $129,900 | $16,000 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $731 | $129,700 | $16,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $731 | $110,500 | $16,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $548 | $86,100 | $16,000 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $423 | $79,900 | $16,000 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $438 | $80,800 | $16,000 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $381 | $76,900 | $11,700 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $359 | $75,200 | $11,700 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $365 | $75,500 | $11,700 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $393 | $77,900 | $11,700 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $381 | $77,300 | $11,700 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $381 | $78,100 | $11,700 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map