156 Varilla Rd Calvin, KY 40813
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Varilla Rd, Calvin, KY 40813 and is currently estimated at $104,623, approximately $96 per square foot. 156 Varilla Rd is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Bell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Woolum Mark Shannon
Bought by
Woolum Tessa Ann Hubbard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Burnette Claude and Burnette Barbara A
Bought by
Lefevers Charles A and Lefevers Teresa D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolum Tessa Ann Hubbard | -- | None Available | |
| Lefevers Charles A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $69 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |