156 Wallace Dr Shelby, AL 35143
South Shelby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Wallace Dr, Shelby, AL 35143 and is currently estimated at $420,205, approximately $466 per square foot. 156 Wallace Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Shelby Elementary School, Columbiana Middle School, and Shelby County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
William M M and William Dorothy D
Bought by
Schroeder Shane D and Watts Shanda Schroeder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Wadkins Ronald G and Wadkins Nadine U
Bought by
Wadkins Ronald K and Gullion Gena R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Shane D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wadkins Ronald K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $29,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |