1560 E 650 N Alexandria, IN 46001
Estimated Value: $208,698 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 E 650 N, Alexandria, IN 46001 and is currently estimated at $224,675, approximately $118 per square foot. 1560 E 650 N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Leons-Parnell Stacie
Bought by
Parnell Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $115,700 | $20,400 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $104,800 | $20,400 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $73,500 | $19,500 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $71,700 | $18,500 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $66,800 | $18,400 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $62,400 | $17,100 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $61,100 | $17,100 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $58,200 | $17,100 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $57,200 | $16,700 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $58,500 | $16,300 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $238 | $54,500 | $15,200 | $39,300 |
| 2013 | $238 | $56,600 | $15,200 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map