NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1560 River Rd Fruita, CO 81521

Studio
-- Bath
28,424 Sq Ft
10 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1560 River Rd, Fruita, CO 81521. 1560 River Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
The Cheryl E Roberts Living Trust
Bought by
Little House Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Cheryl E
Bought by
Roberts Cheryl E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Roberts G Mack
Bought by
Roberts Cheryl E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Big Three Industries Inc
Bought by
Roberts G Mack

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Roberts Cheryl E -- None Available
Roberts Cheryl E $1,000,000 --
Roberts G Mack -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roberts G Mack $552,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $43,694 $644,710 $264,630 $380,080
2024 $40,362 $565,110 $243,060 $322,050
2023 $40,362 $565,110 $243,060 $322,050
2022 $32,344 $444,430 $189,490 $254,940
2021 $31,547 $444,430 $189,490 $254,940
2020 $29,058 $418,360 $205,910 $212,450
2019 $27,495 $418,360 $205,910 $212,450
2018 $19,108 $265,050 $94,740 $170,310
2017 $18,247 $265,050 $94,740 $170,310
2016 $12,837 $210,210 $61,900 $148,310
2015 $13,019 $210,210 $61,900 $148,310
2014 $19,217 $312,570 $40,420 $272,150
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.