1560 S Wakeley Bridge Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 S Wakeley Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $169,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 1560 S Wakeley Bridge Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Mcclain Scott D Trust
Bought by
Mcclain Scott D and Mcclain Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Mcclain Scott D
Bought by
Mcclain Scott D Trust and Mcclain Linda M Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2009
Sold by
Redhead Ralph A and Redhead Gloria F
Bought by
Redhead, Brenda Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Redhead Ralph A and Wf Gloria F
Bought by
Redhead, Brenda, Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Redhead Ralph A and Wf Gloria F
Bought by
Redhead Ralph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Scott D | -- | -- | |
| Mcclain Scott D Trust | -- | -- | |
| Redhead, Brenda Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Redhead, Brenda, Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Redhead Ralph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $81,800 | $23,500 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $73,000 | $23,500 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $66,600 | $23,500 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $63,600 | $23,500 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $63,600 | $23,500 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $58,900 | $23,500 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $61,200 | $23,500 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $47,700 | $47,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map