1560 Saint Stephens Rd Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
30,660
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Saint Stephens Rd, Mobile, AL 36603. 1560 Saint Stephens Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Davis John A and Davis Dowartha
Bought by
Powell Sr Council and Powell Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Sr Council | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Sr Council | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,034 | $336,520 | $42,500 | $294,020 |
| 2024 | $14,034 | $336,540 | $42,500 | $294,040 |
| 2023 | $14,034 | $264,420 | $15,420 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $11,982 | $264,420 | $15,420 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $11,982 | $264,420 | $15,420 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $11,982 | $264,420 | $15,420 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $11,941 | $188,040 | $15,420 | $172,620 |
| 2018 | $11,941 | $188,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,840 | $186,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,383 | $179,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,479 | $133,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map