Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,311,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15600 S 76th St, Roca, NE 68430 and is currently estimated at $1,059,699, approximately $473 per square foot. 15600 S 76th St is a home with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Norris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Baade Property Llc
Bought by
Podwinski Brian and Podwinski Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podwinski Brian | $123,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Podwinski Brian | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $1,045,000 | $134,300 | $910,700 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $815,700 | $134,300 | $681,400 |
| 2023 | $9,795 | $767,300 | $134,300 | $633,000 |
| 2022 | $11,123 | $666,900 | $120,000 | $546,900 |
| 2021 | $10,406 | $666,900 | $120,000 | $546,900 |
| 2020 | $10,196 | $638,800 | $120,000 | $518,800 |
| 2019 | $10,288 | $638,800 | $120,000 | $518,800 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $110,800 | $67,500 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $182 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map