15602 3rd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $1,020,562 - $1,297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15602 3rd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,187,891, approximately $421 per square foot. 15602 3rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Mietzner Homes Inc
Bought by
Choi Yong S and Choi Jung Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Yong S | $542,990 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Choi Yong S | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,367 | $1,003,600 | $570,000 | $433,600 |
| 2025 | $7,629 | $912,200 | $490,000 | $422,200 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $842,600 | $435,000 | $407,600 |
| 2023 | $8,945 | $1,058,400 | $595,000 | $463,400 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $693,000 | $295,000 | $398,000 |
| 2020 | $7,028 | $628,300 | $290,000 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $6,496 | $588,800 | $250,000 | $338,800 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $527,300 | $225,000 | $302,300 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $515,400 | $195,000 | $320,400 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $492,000 | $185,000 | $307,000 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $473,300 | $178,000 | $295,300 |
| 2013 | $5,161 | $387,100 | $145,000 | $242,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map