15602 Grassy Willow Dr Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $299,735 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15602 Grassy Willow Dr, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $302,434, approximately $154 per square foot. 15602 Grassy Willow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Lancia Homes Inc
Bought by
Blough Danielle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,221
Outstanding Balance
$104,508
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,926
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blough Danielle J | -- | None Available | |
| Lancia Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blough Danielle J | $142,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $288,800 | $24,800 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $280,700 | $24,800 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $231,000 | $24,800 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $209,800 | $24,800 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $196,300 | $24,800 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $188,500 | $24,800 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $168,000 | $24,800 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $160,700 | $24,800 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,200 | $24,800 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map